Print Page      Close Window     

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-1.20-0.56-1.38-1.35521-11.48
AnnualDec 19-1.22-0.93-1.50-1.24630-7.73
AnnualDec 18-1.29-1.23-1.32-1.306222.21
QuarterlyDec 18-0.30-0.22-0.34-0.30622-2.09
QuarterlyMar 19-0.30-0.23-0.38-0.30320-3.02
QuarterlyJun 19-0.30-0.23-0.37-0.31320-2.20
QuarterlySep 19-0.31-0.23-0.37-0.32311-0.27
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
QuarterlySep 18-0.36-0.33-8.62
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.31-8.18
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.30-5.08
QuarterlyDec 17-0.36-0.32-14.03
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters