Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-1.42-1.10-1.85-1.366045.27
AnnualDec 19-1.43-1.24-1.62-1.457153.00
AnnualDec 18-1.32-1.24-1.39-1.317152.93
QuarterlySep 18-0.33-0.30-0.36-0.337142.99
QuarterlyDec 18-0.34-0.30-0.37-0.347142.94
QuarterlyMar 19-0.35-0.31-0.39-0.363120.00
QuarterlyJun 19-0.36-0.31-0.40-0.363120.00
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.31-8.18
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.30-5.08
QuarterlyDec 17-0.36-0.32-14.03
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.34-1.66
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters