Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-1.33-0.56-1.74-1.37631-0.12
AnnualDec 19-1.34-1.24-1.50-1.307300.00
AnnualDec 18-1.27-1.12-1.35-1.307300.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.33-0.30-0.36-0.337100.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.31-0.28-0.35-0.307300.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.33-0.31-0.38-0.32420-8.27
QuarterlyJun 19-0.33-0.31-0.37-0.32420-9.09
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.31-8.18
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.30-5.08
QuarterlyDec 17-0.36-0.32-14.03
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.34-1.66
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters