Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-1.43-1.19-1.79-1.364100.00
AnnualDec 18-1.45-1.23-1.66-1.456100.78
AnnualDec 17-1.42-1.30-1.48-1.436100.21
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.29-0.38-0.376122.84
QuarterlyDec 17-0.36-0.30-0.39-0.36610-0.28
QuarterlyMar 18-0.32-0.31-0.33-0.322100.00
QuarterlyJun 18-0.33-0.32-0.33-0.332100.00
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
AnnualDec 14-0.48-0.37-31.51
QuarterlyJun 17-0.37-0.34-10.12
QuarterlyMar 17-0.33-0.28-19.69
QuarterlyDec 16-0.25-0.25-1.35
QuarterlySep 16-1.15-0.22-422.73
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters