Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-1.33-1.02-1.61-1.30614-0.88
AnnualDec 19-1.32-0.89-1.50-1.407054.00
AnnualDec 18-1.22-0.91-1.35-1.26633-6.67
QuarterlyMar 18-0.30-0.23-0.33-0.30622-10.51
QuarterlyJun 18-0.30-0.23-0.33-0.31622-11.38
QuarterlySep 18-0.31-0.24-0.34-0.32622-8.39
QuarterlyDec 18-0.31-0.21-0.35-0.34622-4.68
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
QuarterlyDec 17-0.36-0.32-14.03
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.34-1.66
QuarterlyJun 17-0.37-0.34-10.12
QuarterlyMar 17-0.33-0.28-19.69
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters